Home » Artists

Artists

2017

Standard residency artists:

Desmond Church (UK)
Elín Hansdóttir (IS)
Hannah Anbert (DK)
Inga Danysz (PL)
Jan Groos (DE) & Susanne Richter (AT)
Jessica MacMillan (US)
Kristie MacDonald (CA)
Maiken Stene (NO)
Malin Franzén (SE)
Mary Hurrell (UK)
Melodie Mousset (FR)
Mitch Karunaratne (UK)
Sandrine Schaefer (US)
Soren Thilo Funder & Tina Helen (DK)
Tuula Närhinen (FI)
Tzu Ting Wang (TW)
Uta Pütz (DE)
Yen Noh (KR)

Printing Matter artists:

Andrea deBruijn (CA)
Ann Kenny (IE)
J. Pascoe (US)
Jordan Parks (US)
Liv Strand (SE)
Mark Chung (CN)
Roxanne Sexauer (US)
Sisse Hoffmann (DK)
Sunny Chyun (KR)


2016

Alexandra Ross (UK)

Andrea Rauschenbusch (DE)
Ann Carolin Renninger (DE)

Björn Kühn and Anna Romanenko (DE)

Faith LaRocque (CA)

Hermione Spriggs and Curtis Tamm (UK/US)
Héctor Rey (ES)

Jennifer Schmidt (US)
Jens Knigge (research) (DE)

Jessica Auer (CA)

Kati Gausmann (DE)

Leander Djønne (NO)

London Fieldworks (UK)
Miriam Jonas (DE)

Morgan Kinne (US)

Nathaniel Marchand (CA)

Ósk Vilhjálmsdóttir (IS)

Rashanna Rashied-Walker (USA)
Ráðhildur Ingadóttir (IS)
Richard Skelton (UK)
Unnur Andrea Einarsdóttir (IS)
Valerie Bourquin (FR)

Vanessa Kwan and Elizabeth Milton (research) (CA)


2015

Alexandra Ross (UK)
Arild Tveito (NO)
Barbro Rakos (US)
Cai Ulrich Von Platen (DK)
Campus Novel (GR)
Carmen Soriano & Miguel Guzmán (ES)
Christian Hansen (DK/NL)
Cristina David (RO)
Curver Thoroddsen (IS)
David Edward Allen (GB/D)
Effrosyni Kontogeorgou (GR)
Francesco Bertele (IT)
Gideonsson/Londre (SE)
Halina Kliem (DE)
Helen Jukes (GB)
Jan- Michel Harmening (D)
Jenny Brockmann (D)
Jessica Auer (CDN)
Julia Mckinlay (UK)
Liam Sprod (AUS/UK)
Linda Persson (SE/UK)
Lola Bezemer (NL)
Nora Mertes (DE)
Karena Nomi, Peter Dowling & Rob Kennedy (UK/DK)
Ragnheidur Gestsdóttir (IS)
Reza Rezai (CDN)
Richard Merrill Höglund (US)
Robertas Narkus (LT)
Victoria Brannström (SE)


2014

Ben Judd (UK)
Daniel Björnsson (IS)
Erik Bunger (SE)
Gideonsen/Londree(SE)
Jens Reichert (DE)
Jens Strandberg (SE)
Jessica Auer (CA)
Jessica Rayner (UK)
Jukka Hautamki (FI)
Karlotta Blöndal (IS)
Kati Gausmann (DE)
Katrin Agnes Klar (IS)
Kristiina Koskentola (FI)
Lukas Kindermann (DE)
Malin Pettersson berg (SE)
Maria Glyka (GR)
Matthias Ruthenberg (DE)
Melissa Pokorny (US)
Minna Pollnen (FI)
Munan Ovrelid (N)
My Lindh (SE)
Petter Lehto (SE)
Radhildur Ingadóttir (IS)
Richard Skelton (UK)
Simona Koch (DE)
Suzanna Asp (SE)
Vasilis Vlastaras (GR)


2013

A Kassen (DK)
Andrius Mulokas
 (LT)
Anna Friz
 (CA)
Asdis Sif Gunnarsdóttir
 (IS)
Ase Eg
 (DK)
Bjorn Olsson
 (SE)
Curver Thoroddsen
 (IS)
Helena Wikstrom & Gerd Aurell (SE)
Joan Pearlman
 (US)
Joey Syta
 (USA)
Liam Scully
 (UK)
Manfred Hubmann (AT)
Michal Kindernay
 (CZ)
Ragnar Helgi Olafsson
 (IS)
Ragnheidur Gestsdóttir (IS)
Timothy Innes (UK/DK)
Yann Leguay
 (FR)
Knit-performance project; Karlotta Blondal (IS), Asta Fanney Sigurdardóttir (IS), Brent Birnbaum (US), Gavin Morrison (GB/F), Yvette Brackman (US/DK)


2012


2011

Andrea Weber (DE)
Anthony Bacigalupo
 (USA)
Asdis Sif Gunnarsdóttir
 (IS)
Barbara Amalie Skovmand Thomsen (DK)
Carl Boutard
 (SE)
Catherin Sagin & Kate Woodcroft
 (AU)
Claudia Linder
 (AT)
Fiete Stolte
 (DE)
Guðrun Hronn Ragnarsdóttir
 (IS)
Henriikka Harkonen
 (FI)
Julia Martin
 (DE)
Karin Reichmuth (CH)
Konrad Korabiewski
 (PL/DK)
Kristin Elva Rognvaldsdóttir
 (IS)
Lisa Domin
 (DE)
Litten Nystrom
 (DK)
Malina Cailean
 (CA)
Marta Mara Jonsdóttir (IS)
Matt Jacobs
 (USA)
Melkorka Huldudóttir (IS)
Nina Frgic (DE)
Nole Ody (DE)
Ragnar Kjartansson
 (IS)
Romina Abate
 (DE)
Steven Ladouceur (CA)
Tom B. Rasmusen (DK)


2010


2009

Alfheidur Olafsdóttir (IS)
Ben Kinsley
 (USA)
Brite Theater
 (IS)
Chooc Ly Tan
 (FR/ISL)
Felix Laitenen (FI)
Guðmundur Oddur Magnusson
 (IS)
Elodie Hiryczuk & Sjoerd Van Ovelen
 (FR/D)
Jessica Langley
 (USA)
Lucas Farrel (USA)
Olafur Thordarson (IS)
Olsen Wolf (GER)
Ryan Sullivan
 (USA)
Susanne Brodhage
 (GER)
Thor Sigurthorsson
 (IS)
Thorunn Hjartardóttir (IS)
Thuridur Sigurthorsdóttir (IS)


2008

Abra Ancliffe (USA)
Amanda Riffo (FR)
Asdis Sif Gunnarsdóttir (IS)
Bjargey Olafsdóttir (IS)
Camille Souter
Carl Boutard (SE)
Skyr Lee Bob: Erna Omarsdóttir (IS), Guðni Gunnarsson (IS) & Lieven Dousiler (DE)
Guðmundur Oddur Magnusson (IS)
Ingibjorg Magnadóttir (IS)
Sade Kahra (FI)
Sigridur Dora Sverrisdóttir og Olafur Torfason (IS)
Tom & Marina Rees
Ulrika Janson
Thrandur Thorarinsson (IS)


2007

ArdBia
Bjargey Olafsdóttir (IS)
Bjarki Bragason

Clare Carter
Erla Thorarins (IS)
Finnur Arnar (IS)
Jon Gardar (IS)
Þórarinn Blöndal (IS)
Guðmundur Oddur Magnússon
 (IS)
Guðrún Benónýsdóttir (IS)
Hildigunnur Birgisdóttir (IS)
Hulda Hákon (IS)
Jon Óskar (IS)
Magnea Ásmundsdóttir (IS)
Malin Staal (IS) & Alex Kent
Mateja Stanislava ROT & Jernej Kovak
Megan Roberts
Richard Davis
Steingrímur Eyfjord (IS)


2006

Abra Ancliffe (USA)
Bjargey Ólafsdóttir (IS)
Gabriela Loffel (CH)
Guðmundur Oddur Magnósson (IS)
Guðny R. Ingimarsdóttir (IS) & Gauthier Huber
Kyja Kristjana (USA)
Nicola Ginzel (AT/USA)
Yurrian Rozenberg (NL) & Christel Boertjes (NL)


2005

Evar Rudlinger (UK)
Jana Stockwell (USA)
Kristbjörg Guðmundsdóttir (IS)
Mahonen Timoe
Senja Vellonen (FI)
Stefanie Poellot (DE)
Þórunn Erlu-Valdimarsdóttir (IS)